Working With Us

Privacy Statement for Career Services

By continuing to use our services via our website or by providing personal data to A R T • 9 藝術點搞, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in the manner set out in this Privacy Statement.

If you are a candidate we collect your personal data as reasonably necessary for us to determine your suitability for work with us or through us. Some examples of personal data that A R T • 9 藝術點搞 may collect about you as a candidate are:
 

  1. your name and contact details, including your address, email address and phone numbers;

  2. your date of birth;

  3. your gender;

  4. information in your cover letter, resume and application forms including your skills, qualifications, work history, references, goals and interests;

Personal data will be collected from you directly when you attend an interview with one of our staff members. At this time or prior to such interview, you will complete our registration paperwork or any other information in connection with your application to us for registration.

Our website or communications may contain links to or from other websites. External sites that are linked to or from the A R T • 9 藝術點搞 web site are not under our control and you are advised to review their privacy statement.

A R T • 9 藝術點搞 only processes personal data with your consent or as otherwise permitted under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. (Cap. 486) or other applicable laws and regulations.

This Privacy Statement is reviewed and updated regularly, and the updated details will always be available on our web site.

A R T • 9 藝術點搞 © 2021 All rights reserved.